Skip Navigation

Clarke County Athletics

Home of the Eagles

.

Clarke County Athletics

Home of the Eagles

Clarke County Athletics

Home of the Eagles

Hall of Fame


 

Clarke County Athletic Hall of Fame          
     1990                                                 2009
Walter Barr                                    Jimmy Ashby
James Casey                               Jacob Bates
Kathy Devine                                Casey Childs
George S. Estep                          Jeff Denney
Bobby Houghton                         Nancy Bell Duke
Marjory Grim Journell                 Andy Tate
“Dickie” Longerbeam                 Betty Sorenson
Charles E. Miley                                 2010
Donnie Vorous                            Dwayne Dillow
      1991                                        Bonnie Broy Dodson
Leon Burns                                  Brent Emmart
Danny “Fox” Longerbeam         Bill Martz
H.B. “Hammer” Pierce               Denny Longerbeam
Carroll I. Reid, Jr.                        Sean Munson
Lena Shepherd                           Randy Trenary
     1992                                                2011
William “Bill” Bowerman           Larry Allison      
Larry Buckner                              Gary Elsea
Lawrence Buckner                     Nancy Merriman
Douglas Cochran                       Nakia Morgan
Allen “Foots” Emmart                Chris Parker
Norman Heflin                            Marty Reardon Proffitt
Roger Johnson                                     2012
Charles Kackley                        Mike Riley
G. Kenneth Levi                         Tim Tomblin
Jesse Longerbeam                    Kyle VanSice
James McCarty                                   2013
Charles Pierce                          Crystal Riley
Preston Pitta                            David James
Harry “Dickie” Potts                  Matt Ernst
Charles Ramsburg                    Sandy Reynolds
Bill Royston                                  2014
Leon “Goose” Tomblin               Becky Armstrong
Ernie Turner                             John Ernst
Camille Wisecarver                   Matt Tomblin
     1993                                       2015
David Childs, Jr.                       Chris Ball
Steve Denney                           Abigail Lemon
Dr. Thomas Iden                       Matt Parr
Harold Potts                                2016
Norman Tavenner                     Damian Hubbard
Rudy Telek                                Bobby Hobbs
Kenny Wisecarver                     Jesse Racer
     1994                                     Simon Biddle-Snead                        
Charles Carey                           Leslie Hardesty Kerr
C.A. “Chet” Hobert                       2017
John Ramsburg                         Christian Waters
Lawrence Wilson, Jr.                  Tim Lawrence
     1995                                       Barry Deuel
Beth Curtis                                  Michael "Moe" Murphy
Robert Fiddler                             Taylor Warner Whitworth
Charles Lutman
     1996
Van Berry
William “Billy” Brisco
Carla Holmes Henderson
Haskell Jenkins
Don Maphis
Ed Strosnider
     1997
Dave Bartlett
Roy “Buddy” Locke, Jr.
Roy “Buckeye” Potts, III
Ernie Stoneberger
     1998
Wilbur23020M. Feltner
Jennifer Jones Sechrist
Phil Lloyd
Gene Strother
Kelley Longerbeam Trenary
Donald Welch
Chester Rockwell
     1999
Tommy Cain
Harland Combs
Philip Grim, Jr.
Mike Sipe
Glen Smallwood
Nancy Specht
Kenneth Stickley
     2000
Jim Hartung
Susan Grubbs
Veronica “Roni” Carey
Bill Feagans
Benjamin Paige
Dan Hall
Gary Lichliter
     
      2001
Willard “Buddy” Fuller
Mike McCarty
LaJuan Gaither Curry
David Hall
Donny R. Royston
Gene Longerbeam
Don Specht
     2002
Dave Alexander
George Bowman
James Coumes
James Harper
Robert “Bo” Morgan
     2003
Erik Hoggatt
Walter Loope
Michelle Herron See
Travis Nowlin
Benjamin A. “Doc” Crim
     2004
Terry Ashby
Donnie Fuller
Charles Woodward
James Burkholder
Dr. Joe Cain
     2005
Jim Buckner
Bobby Barr
Mickey Tomblin
Charlie O. Grubbs
     2006
Wayne Cain
Jimmy Lloyd
Tracy Herron Rice
Steve Hardman
Patrick Bartlett
Todd Carey
Carroll Fuller
  2007
Joy O’Bryan Cox
Peter Levi
Conrad Devers
Terry Hayton
Gary Strebel
Ann Beard Gutshall
Ronnie Huff
  2008
Donald Tomblin
Josh Kerr-Hobert
Terra McKay Euster
Tim Mercer
Bobby Duke
Bobby Lloyd
Gene Larrick
Frank and Cyndy Jurney
Levi
Kenny Peffer
 
 



https://clarkecountyathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement